Is Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whey protein

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, cocamide mea, sodium salicylate, parfum, sodium benzoate, styrene/acrylates copolymer, polyquaterium-7, tetrasodium edta, citric acid, lactose, whey protein, prunus amygdalus dulcis seed extract, sine adipe lac, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, benzyl benzoate, butylphenyl methylpropional, hexyl cinnamal, linalool

Check Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown