Is Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
aqua, sodium laureth sulfate, sodium chloride, cocamidopropyl betaine, glycerin, cocamide mea, sodium salicylate, parfum, sodium benzoate, styrene/acrylates copolymer, polyquaterium-7, tetrasodium edta, citric acid, lactose, whey protein, prunus amygdalus dulcis seed extract, sine adipe lac, prunus amygdalus dulcis oil, benzyl benzoate, butylphenyl methylpropional, hexyl cinnamal, linalool
Check Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candy - 1.77 oz Mega Tube (Packaging May Vary)
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 20 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary)
Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary)
365 Everyday Value, Organic Whole Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Palmolive Naturals Almond & Milk Handwash (Bottle format may vary) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


