Is Palmolive Naturals Hand Wash Milk & Honey | 250mL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond milk
sweet almond milk
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water*, Sodium Laureth Sulfate*, Sodium Chloride*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Cocamide MEA*, Fragrance, Sodium Salicylate, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate*, Citric Acid*, Polyquaternium-7, Tetrasodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Coco-Glucoside*, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glyceryl Oleate*, Glyceryl Stearate*, Honey Extract*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond Milk) Seed Extract*, CI 19140, CI 16035. *Ingredient of Natural Origin
Check Palmolive Naturals Hand Wash Milk & Honey | 250mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Naturals Hand Wash Milk & Honey | 250mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


