Is Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine citric acid sodium benzoate coco-glucoside glycol distearate parfum hydrogenated castor oil glyceryl oleate glyceryl stearate tocopheryl acetate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate mel prunus amygdalus dulcis fruit extract tocopherol ci 16255 ci 47005
aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine citric acid sodium benzoate coco-glucoside glycol distearate parfum hydrogenated castor oil glyceryl oleate glyceryl stearate tocopheryl acetate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate mel prunus amygdalus dulcis fruit extract tocopherol ci 16255 ci 47005
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Coco-Glucoside Glycol Distearate Parfum Hydrogenated Castor Oil Glyceryl Oleate Glyceryl Stearate Tocopheryl Acetate Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Mel Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Fruit Extract Tocopherol CI 16255 CI 47005
Check Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIFEWTR, Purified Water, pH Balanced with Electrolytes For Taste, 20 oz Bottle (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Ricotta Cheese, Whole Milk, 15 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Lucerne Milk - Half Gallon (container may vary)
365 Everyday Value, Organic Whole Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Everyday Value, Organic 1% Milk, 64 oz (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Liquid Handwash Soap 300ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


