Is Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Shower Gel Body Wash Pump 750ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Coco-Glucoside Glycol Distearate Parfum Hydrogenated Castor Oil Glyceryl Oleate Glyceryl Stearate Tocopheryl Acetate Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Mel Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract Tocopherol CI 16255 CI 47005
Check Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Shower Gel Body Wash Pump 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Shower Gel Body Wash Pump 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Member's Mark Whole Milk Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
Palmolive Naturals Milk & Honey Shower Gel Body Wash Pump 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


