Is Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate macadamia integrifolia seed oil citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil juniperus mexicana oil alpha-isomethyl ionone amyl cinnamal benzyl benzoate coumarin hexyl cinnamal ci 16255 ci 19140

aqua sodium laureth sulfate sodium chloride cocamidopropyl betaine glycerin parfum citric acid sodium benzoate trisodium ethylenediamine disuccinate macadamia integrifolia seed oil citrus aurantium dulcis peel oil juniperus mexicana oil alpha-isomethyl ionone amyl cinnamal benzyl benzoate coumarin hexyl cinnamal ci 16255 ci 19140

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua Sodium Laureth Sulfate Sodium Chloride Cocamidopropyl Betaine Glycerin Parfum Citric Acid Sodium Benzoate Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate Macadamia Integrifolia Seed Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Juniperus Mexicana Oil Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone Amyl Cinnamal Benzyl Benzoate Coumarin Hexyl Cinnamal CI 16255 CI 19140

Check Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Palmolive Thermal Spa Pampering Oil Shower Gel Body Wash 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Bathroom Personal Care