Is Palo Dill Pickle Popcorn, Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, DILL PICKLE SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SODIUM DIACETATE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, SPICES INCLUDING DILL WEED AND TURMERIC, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR], ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (ROSEMARY EXTRACT).
Check Palo Dill Pickle Popcorn, Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palo Dill Pickle Popcorn, Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


