Is Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese [(Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide as Anti-caking Agent], Salt (With Natural Flavor), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor (Rosemary Extract)
Check Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


