Is Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese [(Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide as Anti-caking Agent], Salt (With Natural Flavor), Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavor (Rosemary Extract)
Check Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palo White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


