Is Paluszki Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wartość odżywcza w:/Nutritional value per:/ Mistine verte:/ Toiteväärtus:/Uzturvèrtiba: 100 30g energeby cn/gy/Eneroine velte/ glaInergetisk, vertiba Tusza/ Fat/Riebalal/ Rasva/Tauki 400 5,79 miwsy thuscae nycene/incluing satorated foty acds/ d ibalgia'sh killastunud asvhappeid el piesitinatis taukstibes Wywodany/Carbohydrates/ Angliavandenial/ Susivesikurid/Oglhidratirati 719 Whyin cukry/Including sugars/IS kurly cukry/ sh suhkruid/leskaitot cukuru Blonnik/Fibre/Skaldulinės medžiagos/ Kiudaineld/ Šķiedrvielas 4,49 9,99 Biglko/ P ltyma/Valku/Olbaltumviela SOM Salt/ Druska/ Soo/ Sals 1,0g

Check Paluszki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking