Is Paluszki Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wartość odżywcza w:/Nutritional value per:/ Mistine verte:/ Toiteväärtus:/Uzturvèrtiba: 100 30g energeby cn/gy/Eneroine velte/ glaInergetisk, vertiba Tusza/ Fat/Riebalal/ Rasva/Tauki 400 5,79 miwsy thuscae nycene/incluing satorated foty acds/ d ibalgia'sh killastunud asvhappeid el piesitinatis taukstibes Wywodany/Carbohydrates/ Angliavandenial/ Susivesikurid/Oglhidratirati 719 Whyin cukry/Including sugars/IS kurly cukry/ sh suhkruid/leskaitot cukuru Blonnik/Fibre/Skaldulinės medžiagos/ Kiudaineld/ Šķiedrvielas 4,49 9,99 Biglko/ P ltyma/Valku/Olbaltumviela SOM Salt/ Druska/ Soo/ Sals 1,0g

Check Paluszki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking