Is Paluszki Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 79 miwsy thuscae nycene/incluing satorated foty acds/ d ibalgia'sh killastunud asvhappeid el piesitinatis taukstibes wywodany/carbohydrates/ angliavandenial/ susivesikurid/oglhidratirati 719 whyin cukry/including sugars/is kurly cukry/ sh suhkruid/leskaitot cukuru blonnik/fibre/skaldulines medziagos/ kiudaineld/ skiedrvielas 4

79 miwsy thuscae nycene/incluing satorated foty acds/ d ibalgia'sh killastunud asvhappeid el piesitinatis taukstibes wywodany/carbohydrates/ angliavandenial/ susivesikurid/oglhidratirati 719 whyin cukry/including sugars/is kurly cukry/ sh suhkruid/leskaitot cukuru blonnik/fibre/skaldulines medziagos/ kiudaineld/ skiedrvielas 4

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wartość odżywcza w:/Nutritional value per:/ Mistine verte:/ Toiteväärtus:/Uzturvèrtiba: 100 30g energeby cn/gy/Eneroine velte/ glaInergetisk, vertiba Tusza/ Fat/Riebalal/ Rasva/Tauki 400 5,79 miwsy thuscae nycene/incluing satorated foty acds/ d ibalgia'sh killastunud asvhappeid el piesitinatis taukstibes Wywodany/Carbohydrates/ Angliavandenial/ Susivesikurid/Oglhidratirati 719 Whyin cukry/Including sugars/IS kurly cukry/ sh suhkruid/leskaitot cukuru Blonnik/Fibre/Skaldulinės medžiagos/ Kiudaineld/ Šķiedrvielas 4,49 9,99 Biglko/ P ltyma/Valku/Olbaltumviela SOM Salt/ Druska/ Soo/ Sals 1,0g

Check Paluszki against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking