Is PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pam Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated 5 oz is a convenient and easy-to-use cooking spray made with coconut oil. It offers a no-fuss alternative to traditional coconut oil, allowing for mess-free cooking. The spray does not alter the taste of food, ensuring that the original flavors are preserved. People appreciate the product's simplicity and find it effortless to cook with. With its 5 oz size, this Pam cooking spray is a practical choice for any kitchen.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil*, Lecithin from Soybeans CONTAINS: SOY. Also contains propellant to dispense spray. *Adds a trivial amount of fat.

Check PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Oil · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGrilling