Is PAM Non Stick Original Cooking Spray - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Coconut Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Palm Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Soy Lecithin (Prevents Sticking), Dimethyl Silicone (Anti Foaming Agent).
Check PAM Non Stick Original Cooking Spray - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAM Non Stick Original Cooking Spray - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PAM Non Stick Original Cooking Spray - 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Oil · Can


