Is Pamana Cream Of Asparagus Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- non fat dry milk
- dehydrated chicken broth
- natural chicken flavor
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- disodium inosinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Four, Modified Food Starch, Corn Starch, Asparagus, Salt, Sugar, Natural Chicken Flavor, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Yeast Extra, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, White Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Turmeric Extract. Contain: Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Pamana Cream Of Asparagus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamana Cream Of Asparagus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


