Is Pamela's Dark Chocolate Frosting Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC POWDERED CANE SUGAR (CONTAINS 3% TAPIOCA STARCH), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (ALKALIZED), SEA SALT, GLUTEN-FREE VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check Pamela's Dark Chocolate Frosting Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing