Is Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- chicken bone broth
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Nest (Organic Rice), Broth Pouch (Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Coconut Sugar, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Turmeric), Veggie Pouch (Red & Green Bell Peppers, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Scallions, Parsley), Dehydrated
Check Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


