Is Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Nest (Organic Rice), Broth Pouch (Salt, Yeast Extract, Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Coconut Sugar, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Turmeric), Veggie Pouch (Red & Green Bell Peppers, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Scallions, Parsley), Dehydrated
Check Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Gluten Free Savory Chicken & Veggie Ramen Noodle Soup, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


