Is Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic eggs
- xanthan gum
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Peanuts and Salt), Molasses, Grape Juice & Whole Rice Syrup, Organic Eggs, Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Dry Roasted Peanut Pieces, Gluten-free Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole, Piece


