Is PAMELA'S, PECAN SHORTBREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour base
flour base
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM); BUTTER (SALTED); ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR; PECANS; XANTHAN GUM; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check PAMELA'S, PECAN SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAMELA'S, PECAN SHORTBREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Where to buy
PAMELA'S, PECAN SHORTBREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


