Is Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies™ Extra Large Cookies Gluten-Free Blueberry & Fig -- 9 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Extra-large blueberry and fig cookies offer a sweet-tart fruit flavor with a soft, chewy center and crisp edges; reviewers note generous fruit pieces and satisfying texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack with coffee or tea, packed for lunches, or served alongside desserts; some reviewers mention variability in sweetness and size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake (Flour Base (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Invert Sugar, Grape Juice And Whole Rice Syrup, Sweet Whey Powder, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil), Jam (Blueberry Paste (Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Powder, Rice Starch, Dried Cane Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Fig, Citric Acid), Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Cookies Are Formulated And Produced To Be Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, The Cookies Are Produced On Equipment That Process Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut, Egg, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies™ Extra Large Cookies Gluten-Free Blueberry & Fig -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies™ Extra Large Cookies Gluten-Free Blueberry & Fig -- 9 oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go