Is Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Raspberry & Fig -- 9 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large jam-filled cookies deliver pronounced raspberry and fig fruit notes with a soft, chewy center and slightly crisp edges. Reviewers commonly note generous fruit filling, substantial size, and a homestyle crumb; people often enjoy them as a snack with coffee or tea, or paired with cheese or spreads for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake (Flour Base (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Invert Sugar, Grape Juice And Whole Rice Syrup, Sweet Whey Powder, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil), Jam (Raspberry Paste (Cane Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Powder, Rice Starch, Dried Cane Syrup, Glycerin, Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red Cabbage Extract For Color), Fig, Citric Acid), Allergen Information: Contains Milk Pamela's Products Cookies Are Formulated And Produced To Be Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, The Cookies Are Produced On Equipment That Process Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Coconut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Sweet Whey Powder, Soy And Milk, Allergen Information: Contains Milk

Check Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Raspberry & Fig -- 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Raspberry & Fig -- 9 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go