Is Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Cassava Flour, Cultured Buttermilk, Potato Starch, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Grainless And Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Pumpkin Spice, Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Cloves, Baking Soda, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Almonds, Eggs, Soy, Milk, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Milk
Check Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


