Is Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured buttermilk
- xanthan gum
- natural pumpkin flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Cassava Flour, Cultured Buttermilk, Potato Starch, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Grainless And Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Pumpkin Spice, Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Cloves, Baking Soda, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Almonds, Eggs, Soy, Milk, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Milk
Check Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


