Is Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural pumpkin flavor
natural pumpkin flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Powder, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Cassava Flour, Cultured Buttermilk, Potato Starch, Natural Pumpkin Flavor, Grainless And Aluminum-free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Pumpkin Spice, Xanthan Gum, Ginger, Cloves, Baking Soda, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Almonds, Eggs, Soy, Milk, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Milk
Check Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Bread Mix Pumpkin -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


