Is Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate -- 16 oz Soy Free?

Description
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate 16 oz is a popular choice among consumers. It is a 16-ounce package of brownie mix that is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also non-dairy, making it suitable for various dietary needs. The mix contains chocolate chunks, adding a delicious touch to the brownies. Apart from making brownies, this mix can also be used to make chocolate waffles and cookies. People have praised the brownies for being excellent, delicious, and Paleo and AIP-friendly. Additionally, the product is all-natural and kosher-certified. Overall, Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate 16 oz offers a tasty and inclusive option for those looking for gluten-free and dairy-free treats.
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy lecithin/ emulsifier
non-gmo soy lecithin/ emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate 16 oz is a popular choice among consumers. It is a 16-ounce package of brownie mix that is not only gluten-free and wheat-free but also non-dairy, making it suitable for various dietary needs. The mix contains chocolate chunks, adding a delicious touch to the brownies. Apart from making brownies, this mix can also be used to make chocolate waffles and cookies. People have praised the brownies for being excellent, delicious, and Paleo and AIP-friendly. Additionally, the product is all-natural and kosher-certified. Overall, Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate 16 oz offers a tasty and inclusive option for those looking for gluten-free and dairy-free treats.
Ingredients
Molasses And Honey, Brown Rice Flour, Natural Process Cocoa Powder, White Rice Flour, Organic Chocolate Chunks (Organic Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin/ Emulsifier, Organic Vanilla, Chunks May Contain Traces Of Milk Protein Due To Manufacturing Equipment,), Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gluten-free Natural Flavor (Contains Corn Derivative), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum And Baking Soda
Check Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Gluten Free Brownie Mix Chocolate -- 16 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


