Is Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. Soy Free?

Description
These single-serve bars deliver a sweet profile with soft, chewy texture and intermittent melty pockets. Commonly used as quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions, reviewers frequently praise portability, consistent taste, and satisfying chew while noting small portion size and durable individual wrapping in the six-count case for travel use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These single-serve bars deliver a sweet profile with soft, chewy texture and intermittent melty pockets. Commonly used as quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions, reviewers frequently praise portability, consistent taste, and satisfying chew while noting small portion size and durable individual wrapping in the six-count case for travel use.
Ingredients
Rice Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Cranberries (Cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Monounsaturated Safflower Oil, Organic Eggs, Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains Eggs, Almonds, Processed On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Contains Eggs, Soy And Milk
Check Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


