Is Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These single-serve bars deliver a sweet profile with soft, chewy texture and intermittent melty pockets. Commonly used as quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox additions, reviewers frequently praise portability, consistent taste, and satisfying chew while noting small portion size and durable individual wrapping in the six-count case for travel use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Blend (Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sweet Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum), Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Cranberries (Cranberries Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Monounsaturated Safflower Oil, Organic Eggs, Coconut Sugar, Almonds, Coconut, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains Eggs, Almonds, Processed On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Milk Contains Eggs, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products - Oat Chocolate Chip Whenever Bars - Peanut Butter - Case of 6 - 1.41 oz. is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast