Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin/emulsifier, Vanilla, Chips May Contain Traces Of Milk Protein Due To Manufacturing Equipment,), Almond Butter, Almonds, Almond Meal, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Cold Brew Coffee, Water, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Milk

Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast Item