Is Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Natural Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin/emulsifier, Vanilla, Chips May Contain Traces Of Milk Protein Due To Manufacturing Equipment,), Almond Butter, Almonds, Almond Meal, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Date Paste, Coconut Oil, Ground Flax, Cold Brew Coffee, Water, Navy Bean Flour, Coconut Flour, Banana Puree (Bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Gluten-free Flavors, Potato Starch, Cream Of Tartar, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Green Coffee, Stevia, Organic Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Coocnut, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free And Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Soy And Milk
Check Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Organic Ambition Bar™ Gluten Free Cold Brew Chocolate™ -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


