Is Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tiger Nut Flour, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Coconut, Eggs, Soy, Milk

Check Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep