Is Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tiger Nut Flour, Pamela's Products Have Been Formulated And Produced To Be Wheat-free And Gluten-free, Manufactured In A Gluten-free Certified Facility, Our Products Are Produced On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Coconut, Eggs, Soy, Milk
Check Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Pamela's Products Paleo Baking Flour Tiger Nut -- 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


