Is Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (TAPIOCA), BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, OATMEAL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE). CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


