Is Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat bran
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
- oat fiber
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (TAPIOCA), BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, OATMEAL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE). CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


