Is Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FILLING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (TAPIOCA), BLUEBERRY PUREE, APPLE POWDER, PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)], SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL), WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, OATMEAL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE). CONTAINS: WHEAT
Check Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampa Blueberry Fruit & Grain Cereal Bars, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


