Is Pampa Dressing, Thousand Island Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Crushed Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Non-Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Cucumber, Less than 2% of the Following: Granulated Garlic, Dried Egg Yolk, Mustard Seed, Artificial Color, Spices, Spice Extractives, Xanthan Gum (Natural Food Fiber), Less than 0.1% Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (as Preservatives), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).

Check Pampa Dressing, Thousand Island against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pampa Dressing, Thousand Island is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping