Is Pampa® Mandarin Oranges in Orange Gel 2-4.3 oz. Cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mandarin Oranges, Sugar, Jelly Powder (Carrageenan, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Fd&c Yellow No, 6 Color
Check Pampa® Mandarin Oranges in Orange Gel 2-4.3 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampa® Mandarin Oranges in Orange Gel 2-4.3 oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Where to buy
Pampa® Mandarin Oranges in Orange Gel 2-4.3 oz. Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Piece


