Is Pampered Paws Coconut & Aloe Scent Detangling Spray 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- panthenyl hydroxypropyl steardimonium chloride
- glycerin
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Polysorbate 20, Glycerin, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Fructooligosaccharides, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, 1,2-Hexanediol, Trehalose, Butylene Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Linalool
Check Pampered Paws Coconut & Aloe Scent Detangling Spray 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampered Paws Coconut & Aloe Scent Detangling Spray 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


