Is Pampered Paws Coconut & Oat Scent Dry Wash Shampoo 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl caprylate
- butylene glycol
- pentylene glycol
- sodium lauroyl oat amino acids
- +3 more
glyceryl caprylate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Polysorbate 20, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Sodium Lauroamphoacetate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Decyl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polyquaternium-22, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Chloride, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Pentylene Glycol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Trehalose, Butylene Glycol, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Coumarin
Check Pampered Paws Coconut & Oat Scent Dry Wash Shampoo 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampered Paws Coconut & Oat Scent Dry Wash Shampoo 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


