Is Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- bis-peg/ppg-16/16 peg/ppg-16/16 dimethicone
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
bis-peg/ppg-16/16 peg/ppg-16/16 dimethicone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Caprylyl Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Bis-PEG/PPG-16/16 PEG/PPG-16/16 Dimethicone, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Xanthan Gum.
Check Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 12 Count - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Pampers Baby Wipes Sensitive Perfume Free 1X Pop-Top 56 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


