Is Pampers New Baby Sensitive 50 Baby Wipes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Caprylate, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Isoamyl Laurate, Xanthan Gum
Check Pampers New Baby Sensitive 50 Baby Wipes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pampers New Baby Sensitive 50 Baby Wipes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pampers New Baby Sensitive 50 Baby Wipes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


