Is Pampers Sensitive Baby Wipes, 12 Packs of 52 Wipes = 624 Baby Wet Wipes, 2 in 1 Gently Cleans & Protects Skin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Citric Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitan Caprylate, Sodium Citrate, Disodium EDTA, Isoamyl Laurate, Xanthan Gum

Check Pampers Sensitive Baby Wipes, 12 Packs of 52 Wipes = 624 Baby Wet Wipes, 2 in 1 Gently Cleans & Protects Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pampers Sensitive Baby Wipes, 12 Packs of 52 Wipes = 624 Baby Wet Wipes, 2 in 1 Gently Cleans & Protects Skin is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch