Is Pams Antipasto Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • goat milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sunflower oil, whole olives (29%), (green , kalamata olives, sea salt, acidity regulator (330)), florina pepper strips, feta cheese (10%) (sheep and goat milk, rennet (non-animal), salt), garlic, sweet pepper flakes, oregano, garlic flakes, basil, contains olive pits, ontains: milk, may contain traces of tree nuts, man, no: 1473 fs125349 / 1120 9415077102877 best served chilled, once opened, keep refrigerated at 0-4°c and consume within 14 days, keep product immersed in oil, marketed by: pams products ltd, 703 roberts line,

Check Pams Antipasto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSalad