Is Pams Brioche Style Burger Buns Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavour
- 160a
- 471
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Vitamin (folic Acid)), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Canola Oil, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Protein (pea, Potato, Rice), Acidity Regulator (263), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifiers (471, 472e), Soy Flour, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Colour (160a), Enzymes (wheat). Contains Soy, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain Milk, Sesame.
Check Pams Brioche Style Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Brioche Style Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


