Is Pams Crispy Nuggets Chicken Alternative Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (canola, Coconut), Plant Proteins (10%) (textured Soy Protein (soy Flour, Colour (150d]], Pea Protein), Wheaten Corn Flour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Miso Paste (contains Soy), Salt, Gluten, Thickeners (461, 415), Spices, Garlic Powder, Baking Powder, Humectant (422), Antioxidant (300). Contains: Wheat (gluten), Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Milk, Peanut, And Sesame.
Check Pams Crispy Nuggets Chicken Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Crispy Nuggets Chicken Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepDipping


