Is Pams Dark Compound Chocolate Buttons Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil (fractionated & Hydrogenated), Cocoa Solids (10%), Emulsifiers (492, 322 (from Soy)), Natural Flavour. Contains Soy And Milk (from Manufacturing). Packed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Products Containing Gluten And Sulphites.
Check Pams Dark Compound Chocolate Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Dark Compound Chocolate Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing


