Is Pams Dessicated Coconut Quality Baking Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut (99%, Preservative (223 (contains Sulphites). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Pams Dessicated Coconut Quality Baking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Dessicated Coconut Quality Baking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


