Is Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chunks (25%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass (contains Emulsifiers (492. 322 (from Soy)), Acidity Regulator (330)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 (from Soy)), Butter (14%) (cream (from Milk), Salt, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (6%) (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Invert Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Egg, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavour. Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. Dark Chocolate Contains 46% Cocoa Solids 1.2% Milk Solids. Contains: Egg, Gluten, Milk And Soy. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.

Check Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Pams Finest Decadent Dark Chocolate & Cranberry Cookies | Spoonful