Is Pams Finest Gourmet Potato Gratin With Broccoli Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- emmental cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (38%), Cream (from Milk), Broccoli (20%), Emmental Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Salt, Stabiliser (461), Natural Flavour, Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Pams Finest Gourmet Potato Gratin With Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Finest Gourmet Potato Gratin With Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


