Is Pams Finest Peppered Chicken Pâté Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken liver

chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Liver (32%), Butter (cream (milk), Salt), Cream (milk), Balsamic Vinegar (colour (150c) (sulphites)), Black Pepper, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (415), Cayenne Pepper. Contains Milk and Sulphites.

Check Pams Finest Peppered Chicken Pâté against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingLunch